Committees

Advancement Committee

Dr. Patrick Gullane, Committee Chair

Dr. Joseph Chen
Dr. Ian Witterick

Appointments Committee

Dr. Kevin Higgins, Committee Chair

Dr. Paolo Campisi
Dr. Yvonne Chan
Dr. Alain Dabdoub
Dr. Danny Enepekides
Dr. Ralph Gilbert
Ms. Vicky Papaioannou
Dr. Blake Papsin
Dr. Ian Witterick (ex-officio)

Budget Advisory Committee

Dr. Ian Witterick, Committee Chair

Dr. Paolo Campisi
Dr. Yvonne Chan
Dr. Alain Dabdoub
Dr. Danny Enepekides
Dr. Ralph Gilbert
Dr. Blake Papsin

Continuing Professional Development

Dr. Yvonne Chan, Committee Chair

Dr. Paolo Campisi
Dr. Allan Vescan
Dr. Ian Witterick

Executive Committee

Dr. Ian Witterick, Committee Chair

Dr. Paolo Campisi
Dr. Yvonne Chan
Dr. Janet Chung
Dr. Alain Dabdoub
Dr. Danny Enepekides
Dr. Andres Gantous
Dr. Ralph Gilbert
Dr. Karen Gordon
Dr. Patrick Gullane
Dr. Bradley Hubbard
Dr. Kevin Higgins
Dr. Jonathan Irish
Dr. John Lee
Ms. Vicky Papaioannou
Dr. Blake Papsin
Dr. Allan Vescan

Promotions Committee

Dr. Karen Gordon, Committee Chair

Dr. Paolo Campisi
Dr. Joseph Chen
Dr. Alain Dabdoub
Dr. Danny Enepekides
Dr. Ralph Gilbert
Dr. Karen Gordon
Dr. Blake Papsin
Dr. Ian Witterick (ex-officio)

Quality and Safety Committee

Dr. Danny Enepekides, Committee Chair

Dr. Jennifer Anderson
Dr. Yvonne Chan
Dr. Douglas Chepeha
Dr. John de Almeida
Dr. Vinay Fernandes
Dr. Jonathan Irish
Dr. Adrian James
Dr. Vincent Lin
Dr. Eric Monteiro
Dr. Manish Shah
Dr. Praby Singh
Dr. Ian Witterick

Research Committee

Dr. Alain Dabdoub, Committee Chair

Dr. Douglas Chepeha, UHN
Mr. Mike Daly, UHN
Dr. Tony Eskander, Sunnybrook
Dr. David Goldstein, UHN
Dr. Karen Gordon, HSC
Dr. Robert Harrison, HSC
Dr. John Lee, SMH
Dr. Trung Le, Sunnybrook
Dr. Vincent Lin, Sunnybrook
Dr. Jun Lin, SMH
Dr. Eric Monteiro, SHS
Dr. Evan Propst, HSC
Dr. Nik Wolter, HSC

Dr. Peter Dixon, Resident Representative

Dr. Paolo Campisi, Ex-Officio
Dr. Ian Witterick, Ex-Officio

Residency Program Committee

Chair: Dr. Paolo Campisi

RESIDENTS & FELLOW REPRESENTATIVES

  • PGY1: Dr. Elysia Grose
  • PGY2: Dr. Marc Levin
  • PGY3: Dr.  Dongho (Brian) Shin
  • PGY4: Dr. Hedyeh Ziai
  • PGY5: Dr. Jennifer Siu
  • Fellow: Drs. Mirko Manojlovic Kolarski & Dianne Valenzuela

FACULTY REPRESENTATIVES

  • HSC: Dr. Nikolaus Wolter
  • THP: Dr. Janet Chung
  • MGH: Dr. Brad Hubbard
  • SH: Dr. Eric Monteiro
  • SHSC & Resident Research Coordinator: Dr. Vincent Lin
  • SMH: Dr. R. Jun Lin
  • UHN: Dr. John de Almeida

Undergraduate Committee

Chair: Dr. Allan Vescan (Sinai Health)

Clerkship Representative -  Justin Shapiro

FACULTY REPRESENTATIVES

  • HSC: Dr. Sharon Cushing
  • THP: Dr. Aman Grewal
  • SMH: Dr. John Lee
  • SHSC: Dr. Kevin Higgins
  • UHN: Dr. Dale Brown
  • MGH: Dr. Brad Hubbard
  • NYGH: Dr. Manish Shah
  • SHN: Dr. Jack Shahin
  • HRH: Dr. Raewyn Seaberg
  • MKM: Dr. Bosco Lui
  • EGH: Dr. Jason Atlas