Graduates from the Fellowship Program

2016

Yazeed Alghonaim
Jonathan Bernstein
Christopher Chin
Andrew Courson
Gilad Horowitz
Euna Hwang
Ophir Ilan
Jeffrey Jumaily
Dulani Mendis
Nidal Muhanna
Elhamy Samak

2015

Elaheh Akbari
Yazeed Alghonaim
Eric Arruda
Jon Chan
Lukasz Czerwonka
Andrew Foreman
Ohad Hilly
Eric Monteiro
Jihad Nassar
Shazia Peer
Alipasha Rassouli
Daniel Rocke
Tulika Shinghal
Catherine Smyth
Susan Tan
Carolina Wuesthoff

2014

Hussain Alsaffar
Maria Brake
Bradley Hubard
Dev Prakash Kamdar
Noah Sands
Lee Tee Sin
Pranay Singh
Thiru Siva
Luis Madrigal Vilchez
Paul Walker

2013

Christoph Arnoldner
James Bonaparte
Alyn Ji Eun Kim
Matthew Magarey
Stephan Haerle
Bradley Johnson
Premsuda Sombuntham
Paninee Charusripan
Cristian Daszenies Sickinger
Annabelle Leong
Sohit Kanotra
Rataphol Chris Dhepnorrarat

2012

Nitin Chauhan
Babak Givi
Golrokian-Sani, Reza
Stephen Haerle
Theresa Holler
Stephanie Johnson
Sohit Kanotra
Seng-Guan Khoo
Theresa Kroeker
Shuna Li
Kristian Macdonald
Jason Rich
Gundula Thiel
Anna Tuszynska
Joshua Zimm

2011

Hosam Amoodi
Eric Bissada
Marc Cohen
Chris Coulson
Benjamin Dixon
Boban Erovic
Marcela Fandino
Raefe Gundelach
Kian Karimi
Philip Lai
Paul Mick
Lega Natto
Victor Orostegui
Alex Osborn
Mark Smith
Lisa Wilson

2010

Faisal Abdulkader
Majid Bani-Ata
Neil Chadha
Prodip Das
Simon Greenberg
Yves Jaquet
Dae S. Kim
Emer Lang
Griet Laureyns
Tongli Li
Jeannie Linton
Brett Miles
Ramez Nassif
Saisuree Nivatwongs
Eng H. Ooi
David Pothier
Wei Qian
Ali Sepehr
Manish Shah
Yamilet Tirado
Kevin Wong

2009

Bruce Ashford
Majid Bani-Ata
Emma Barker
Andrew Burchard
Arie Gordin
Jordan Hochman
Hisayuku Kato
Iman Naseri
Daniel Novakovic
Kristen Otto
Rajan Patel
Perminder Parmar
Ali Safar
Mark Shrime
Sanjay Verma
Jeremy Warner

2008

Guillen Bruch Andreu
Gideon Bachar
Etai Funk
Arif Janjua
A. Latif Kadhim
Vitaly Kisilevsky
Nitin Pagedar
James Ramsden
Maya Sardesai
Alok Sharma
Cory Torgerson
Keith Trimble
Heng-Wai Yuen

2007

Esam Al-Bawardi
Neil Baillie
Daniel Bodmer
Theodore Chen
Ali A. Hilal
Ali Moshaver
Roger Moukarbel
Lorne Segall
Mark Shrime
Peter Walshe
Julian White
Moshe Yehuda
Gehua Zhang

2006

Sunil Narayan Dutt
Soh P. Eng
Pierre-Hugues Fortier
David Goldstein
Denny Lin
Vincent Lin
Linda Maxwell
Lily Nguyen
Richard Payne
Dietmar Thurner
Matthew Zavod
Molly Zirkle

2005

Richard Anthony
Roy Cheung
Jonathan Clark
Jason Franklin
Daniel Hajioff
Ana Licup
Jason Litner
Andrew Marshall
Michael O'Dell
Michael Rafferty
Michael Taplin
Luis Velazquez-Villasenor
Kristina Zakhary

2004

Ahmad Ali Almadi
Mansour Al-Assiry
Mindy Black
Paolo Campisi
Raanan Cohen-Kerem
Peter Conboy
Ravinder Dahiya
Naznin Karsan
Deborah Markham
Ronen Perez

2003

Nathalie Audet
Miguel Bravo
Deron Brown
Sam Daniel
Suzanne Doud Galli
Francis Hall
Adrian James
Vitaly Kisilevsky
Andrew Scott
K.S. Thomas Loh
Antti Makitie
Prepageran Narayanan
Carsten Palme
Francois Thuot

2002

Amita Bagal
J. Timothy Baker
Nigel Beasley
Eytan David
Khalid Abdul Hadi
Jack Kolenda
Corey Moore
Vivek Raut
Tariq Tatwani

2001

Stephen Wall
Ara S. Makdessian
Jean-Pierre Jeannon
Mark Khoo
Marie-Jo Olivier
Hamdy El-Hakim
Vinita Bindlish
Gerard Chee
Ravi Hehar
Adi Yoskovitch

2000

David Pearson
Jeffrey N. Cousin
Stephen J. Wood
Camilla Carroll
Hamid Daya
Richard Gall
Marc Thorp
Daniel Kaplan
Zaid Shehab
Panesar Jaswinder

1999

Abdulaziz Al-Abidi
ndrew Bridger
Henry Huang
Peter L. Chi
Irvin Pathak
Saurin Popat
Claudine Gysin
Andrew P. Bath
Rorry Walsh

1998

Aongus Curran (deceased)
Per Djupesland
Agnaldo Graciano
David Hacker
Joseph Marais
George Marcells
Teruhiro Ogawa
Eyal Raveh
Jenny Van Duynel

1997

Eugenie Brunner
Andrew de Jong
John Harlock
Judith Heaton
Stephen Hone
Jeroen Kerrebijn
John Yoo

1996

Cameron Bakala
Dermot Commins
Christopher Goh
Albert Park
Yehuda Roth
Harvey Strecker
Hendrik Verschuur
Michiel van den Brekel
Mark Yardley

1995

Mohammad Alzuwayed
Saawaros Asawavichianginda
Soren Berg
Douglas Chepeha
Kien Thuan Le
Per Gunnar Liavagg
Anna H. Messner
Stephen R. Mulholland
Yoshihiro Naito
Yehudah Roth
Andre K. Tan

1994

Jennifer Anderson
Minas Constantinides
James Cullen
Robert Gaffney
Benoit Gosselin
Yau Hui
Andrew McCombe
Renato Roithman
Sachio Takeno
Scott Trimas
Mark Wake

1993

Charlotte Martinez Chiong
Anthony Reed Clifford
James Cullen
Dominique Dorion
Yau Hui
Mario Joseph Imola
Mary Lynn Moran
Brian Gerard Moriarty
Er-Qian Na
Sachio Takeno
Magne Tvinnereim
Bernard F.A.M. Van der Laan
Ian Witterick
Yosef Shem Tov

1992

Kathryn Louise Evans
Dan Marian Fliss
Gaetan Fradet
Masaaki Fujimoto
Jonathan Crawford Irish
Zhang Ke
Lee Allan Kleiman
Nicholas Paul McIvor
Martyn Stuart Mendelsohn
Harald Miljeteig
Brian Gerard Moriarty
Todd Andrew Morrow
Er-Qian Na
Akira Nagasawa
J.D. Patrick Savard
David Arthur Schessel
Mark Wake
Paul Jerome Walker

1991

Dan Marian Fliss
Kenneth Leroy Gwinn
Henry Theodore Joseph
Zhang Ke
John Daniel Keohane
Kiti Khanobthamchai
Wayne Matthews
Choakchai Metheetrairut
Akira Nagasawa
Lena Elisabeth Norberg
Albert, Pace-Balzan
Ella Reifen
J.D. Patrick Savard
David Arthur Schessel
Philip John Stoney
V.I. Conrad Timon
Mark Kenneth Wax

1990

Brian Bingham
Graham E. Bryce
Jean Davidson
Eric Gage
Wayne Matthews
Becky McGraw
Pamela Nicklaus
Motofumo Ohki
Wayne Redmond
Ella Reifen
V.I. Conrad Timon

1989

Saad Al-Muhayawi
Jacques Bonnet
Ke Qin Chen
Noriaki Fukushima
Jie Li
Timothy O'Dwyer
Motofumo Ohki
Andrew Pfleiderer
Anthony C. Robinson
Timothy Rockley
Khalil Sendi
Arif Shaikh
Guy Tropper

1988

Brian Blakely
Ivan Broadarec
Ken Burrage
Sing Cheng
Rachel Cormier
Raphael Feinmesser
David A. Kirkpatrick
Hatham Masri
Kensei Naito
Timothy O'Dwyer
Takuya Ohmichi
Robin Youngs
Ann White

1987

Stephen Conley
Ralph Gilbert
Andrew Grace
John McGath
Jeffery McIlwain
Don McShane
M. Shirane
Rong-Guang Wang

1986

Richard Canter
Thomas Havas
Peter Kwok
Chalee Kanchanarak
Yaoli Li
Noriaki Matsumoto
Marietta L. Zorn

1985

Katsuhiro Hirakawa
Jacques LeClerc
Jan Lundgren
John Rutka
Graham Smelt

1984

Gilead Berger
Ivan Brodarec
Brian Irvine
Fidel Ishak
Allan Johnson
Denise McMillan
M. Persico
R. Zawydiswski

1983

Salomon Abramovich
Gilead Berger
Ivan Brodarec
Brian Chambers
M. Persico
David Proops
Ian Wallace

1982

Ivan Brodarec
Kjell Brondbo
Joseph Furman
D. Hyden
Guy Lafond

1981

Israel Brama
Theo Gregor
Malcolm Keene
Grant Radcliffe
Mamoru Suzuki
Rob Thomas
David Williams

1980

Russell John Bird
William LeLiever
Bernt Falk
Peter Noyce
David Wagenfeld

1979

Russell John Bird
Guillermo Castillo

1978

Michael William Bridger
David Charles
Andrew Debreceni
Adebayo Fajemisin
Neil Longridge

1977

Joel Berman
Andrew Debreceni

1976

Heather E. Baines
Marcus Brown
Hugh Burns
Peter Ellis
Mansel Griffiths

1975

Andrew Freeland
John Gerwat
John Jones
John Rogers

 

1974

Jules Friedman
Leif Ostrup
Charles Stockwell
Frank S.H. Wong

1973

David Cowan
A.C. Johari
Artine Kokshanian
Christer Liedgren
Andrew Maguire
David Mendonca
Lars Odkvist

1972

Robin Cotton
Ian Lord
David McCullough
Jan Olofsson

1971

Luder Deecke-Vorstand
Humphrey Elcock
Khalid Mahmood
 I. Majewski
Louise Monday
Jan Olofsson
Gareth T. Williams

1970

Roger Bradshaw
Jacques Dionne
Asad Ullah Lone
Tong Lye
Hugh Marshall
Mahsood Quadri
Diertich Schwarz
Kilchiro Taguchi

1969

Fred McIntosh
Yves Morrissette
Mahsood Quadri

1968

David Smith

1963

Joseph Farkashidy

1957

Jim Dixon

1954

Esme Hadfield

1949

Ji Ren Peng

Back to Top