Committees

Executive Committee

Dr. Ian Witterick, Committee Chair

Dr. Jennifer Anderson
Dr. Paolo Campisi
Dr. Yvonne Chan
Dr. Al Chiodo
Dr. Danny Enepekides
Dr. Ralph Gilbert
Dr. Patrick Gullane
Dr. Robert V. Harrison
Dr. Kevin Higgins
Dr. Jonathan Irish
Dr. John Lee
Ms. Vicky Papaioannou
Dr. Blake Papsin
Dr. Allan Vescan

Residency Program Committee

Dr. Paolo Campisi, Committee Chair & HSC Representative

RESIDENTS & FELLOW REPRESENTATIVES

PGY1: Dr. Weining Yang
PGY2: Dr. Terence Fu
PGY3: Dr. Neil Arnstead
PGY4: Dr. Joel Davies
PGY5: Dr. Yael Bensoussan
Fellow: Drs. Matthew Crowson & Wael Hasan

 
FACULTY REPRESENTATIVES

HSC: Dr. Paolo Campisi
UHN: Dr. John de Almeida
MGH: Dr. Brad Hubbard
SMH: Dr. John Lee
SHSC & Resident Research Coordinator: Dr. Vincent Lin
SHS: Dr. Eric Monteiro
MAM: Dr. Janet Chung

Undergraduate Committee

Dr. Allan Vescan, Committee Chair

MEDICAL STUDENT & RESIDENT REPRESENTATIVES

Clerkship Representative -  Cathy Li

FACULTY REPRESENTATIVES

Dr. Jason Atlas
Dr. Dale Brown
Dr. Sharon Cushing
Dr. Kevin Higgins
Dr. Brad Hubbard
Dr. Manish Shah
Dr. John Lee
Dr. Raewyn Seaberg
Dr. Jack Shahin
Dr. Bosco Lui
Dr. Aman Grewal
Dr. Jeffrey Mendelsohn
Dr. Vinay Fernandes

 

Promotions Committee

Dr. Robert V. Harrison, Committee Chair

Dr. Paolo Campisi
Dr. Doug Chepeha
Dr. Danny Enepekides
Dr. Jeremy Freeman
Dr. Ralph Gilbert
Dr. Jonathan Irish
Dr. Blake Papsin
Dr. Ian Witterick (ex-officio)

Appointments Committee

Dr. Kevin Higgins, Committee Chair

Dr. Jennifer Anderson
Dr. Paolo Campisi
Dr. Al Chiodo
Dr. Danny Enepekides
Dr. Ralph Gilbert
Dr. Robert V. Harrison
Ms. Vicky Papaioannou
Dr. Blake Papsin
Dr. Ian Witterick (ex-officio)

Budget Advisory Committee

Dr. Ian Witterick, Committee Chair

Dr. Jennifer Anderson
Dr. Paolo Campisi
Dr. Danny Enepekides
Dr. Ralph Gilbert
Dr. Robert V. Harrison
Dr. Blake Papsin

Continuing Professional Development

Dr. Yvonne Chan, Committee Chair

Dr. Paolo Campisi
Dr. Allan Vescan
Dr. Ian Witterick

Research Committee

Dr. Robert V. Harrison, Committee Chair

Dr. Douglas Chepeha, UHN
Dr. Alain Dabdoub, Sunnybrook
Mr. Mike Daly, UHN
Dr. Tony Eskander, Sunnybrook
Dr. David Goldstein, UHN
Dr. Karen Gordon, HSC
Dr. John Lee, SMH
Dr. Trung Le, Sunnybrook
Dr. Vincent Lin, Sunnybrook
Dr. Jun Lin, SMH
Dr. Eric Monteiro, SHS
Dr. Evan Propst, HSC
Dr. Nik Wolter, HSC

Dr. Peter Dixon, Resident Representative

Dr. Paolo Campisi, Ex-Officio
Dr. Ian Witterick, Ex-Officio

Quality and Safety Committee

Dr. Danny Enepekides, Committee Chair
 
Dr. Jennifer Anderson
Dr. Douglas Chepeha
Dr. Jonathan Irish
Dr. Adrian James
Dr. Eric Monteiro
Dr. Manish Shah
Dr. Praby Singh
Dr. Ian Witterick

Back to Top